Featured

  • Famous Suppliers -
 Desulfurization and Denitrification Activated Carbon – Y&R

    Famous Suppliers - Desulfurization and Denitrification Activated Carbon – Y&R

    Desulfurization and Denitrification Activated Carbon is  a new style of recycling activated carbon with hi-tech and hi-value added Activated Carbon,which has high hardness, high ignition point, well-ventilated property and adsorption property.   It is specially used in coal-boiler, steel plant and thermal power. It can not only achieve efficient desulfurization and denitrification, but also partly remove organic pollutants and heavy metal.  Key Technical Parameters: Product Desulfurizat...
  • Top Suppliers -
 Biotin – Y&R

    Top Suppliers - Biotin – Y&R

    Biotin also named as D-Biotin,Vitamin H,Vitamin B7,it is white or almost white,crystaline powder or colourless crystals,very slightly soluble in water,alcohol,practicaly insoluble in acetone.It dissolves in dilute solutions of Alkali Hydroxides. Key Technical Parameters Appearance White or off-white powder Identifications (A,B,C) Conforms to USP Assay 97.5%~100.5% Impurities Individual Impurity:not more than 1.0%Total Impurities:not more than 2.0% Specific Rotation +89°~+93° Resi...
  • Factory Supply -
 Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate – Y&R

    Factory Supply - Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate – Y&R

    Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate,also called Tetrahexyldecy Ascorbate,it’s a molecule derived from vitamin C and isopalmitic acid. The effects of the product are similar to those of vitamin C, most importantly it is able to act as an antioxidant. Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate reduces the production of oxidizing agents, which contribute to cell damage after exposure to UV or chemical hazards.The prodcut can protect against DNA damage and skin darkening caused by UV exposure. And,skin visual appea...
  • Professional China -
 Lactose Compounds – Y&R

    Professional China - Lactose Compounds – Y&R

    Lactose-Starch Compound Spray-drying compound consisting of 85% Lactose Monohydrate and 15% corn starch.It is developed through direct compression,and it integrates excellent fluidity,compressibility and disintegration.   Lactose-Cellulose Compound It’s a kind of spray-drying compound consisting of 75% Alpha Lactose Monohydrate and 25% cellulose powder.The produc has excellent fluidity,and is specially designed for direct compression.The tableting technology becomes simple and economica due t...
  • Good Quality -
 Kojic Acid Dipalmitate – Y&R

    Good Quality - Kojic Acid Dipalmitate – Y&R

    Kojic Acid Dipalmitate (KAD) is a derivate product from Kojic Acid, it is also known as Kojic Dipalmitate.Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is a popular skin-whitening agent. Before introducing Kojic Acid Dipalmitate.Kojic Acid is fermented and purified by glucose or sucrose under the action of koji. Its whitening mechanism is to inhibit both tyrosinase activity and N-DHICA oxidaSe activity. Also it can block dihydroxyindole polymerization. Kojic Acid is a rare single whitening agent that inhibits multi...
  • Best Price on China Cosmetic Material Pure Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powde 79725-98-7

    Best Price on China Cosmetic Material Pure Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powde 79725-98-7

    Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is an ester of Kojic Acid offering superior stability. Kojic Acid itself can be prone to instability with color-changes occurring over time, whereas Kojic Dipalmitate retains its stability for longer. It is used as a skin whitening ingredient and to reduce the appearance of age-spots. Kojic Acid Dipalmitate offers more efficacious skin lightening effects.
  • Renewable Design for China Wholesale Cosmetic Raw Materials Polyquaternium 11

    Renewable Design for China Wholesale Cosmetic Raw Materials Polyquaternium 11

    Polyquaternium-11 is a quaternized copolymer of vinylpyrrolidone and dimethyl aminoethylmethacrylate, acts as a fixative,film-forming and conditioning agent. It provides excellent lubricity on wet hair and ease of combing and detangling on dry hair. It forms clear, non-tacky, continuous films and helps build body to hair while leaving it manageable. It improves skin feel, provides smoothness during application and skin conditioning. Polyquaternium-11 is suggested for use in mousses, gels, styling sprays , novelty stylers, leave-in conditioning lotions, body care, color cosmetics, and facial care applications.
  • Hair condtioner Polyquaternium-28 CAS No131954-48-8 200kgs Plastic Drum

    Hair condtioner Polyquaternium-28 CAS No131954-48-8 200kgs Plastic Drum

    Polyquaternium-28 is a polymeric quaternary ammounium salt consisting of Vinylpyrrolidone and dimethlaminopropyl methacrylamide monomers.Acts as a film forming and conditioning agent,it forms clear,flexible but no viscous film,and offers lubricity and good stability of hydrolysis under low or high PH value,exhibits superior compatibility with most non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants.It can improve conditioning as well as styling properties of hair with little accumulation.Imparts excellent w...
  • Discount wholesale China Polyquaternium-28 (PQ-28)

    Discount wholesale China Polyquaternium-28 (PQ-28)

    Polyquaternium-28 is a polymeric quaternary ammounium salt consisting of Vinylpyrrolidone and dimethlaminopropyl methacrylamide monomers.Acts as a film forming and conditioning agent,it forms clear,flexible but no viscous film,and offers lubricity and good stability of hydrolysis under low or high PH value,exhibits superior compatibility with most non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants.It can improve conditioning as well as styling properties of hair with little accumulation.Imparts excellent w...
  • Discount wholesale China Click Cosmetic Grade Skin Care Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate

    Discount wholesale China Click Cosmetic Grade Skin Care Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate

    Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate is an oil-soluble derivative of Vitamin C that can be used in higher concentrations without drawbacks,Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate is one of the most stable derivatives of Vitamin C. Except the general benefits of pure Vitamin C, Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmiate has been shown to offer specific skin brightening benefits.Comparing the pure Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid,Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate will not exfoliate or irritate the skin. It is well tolerated by even the most sensitive skin types. Also unlike regular Vitamin C , it can be used in high doses, and for up to eighteen months without oxidizing.Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate is the tetraester of Ascorbic Acid and Isopalmitic Acid. it is a clinically proven, stable, oil-soluble vitamin c derivative that provides superior percutaneous absorption and effectively converts to free vitamin c in the skin. this multi-functional ingredient inhibits the activity of intracellular tyrosinase and melanogenesis to brighten, reduces uv-induced cell or DNA damage, provides potent antioxidant functionality, and boosts collagen synthesis.
  • Cosmetic Grade Collagen  Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen Power for Food Grade

    Cosmetic Grade Collagen  Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen Power for Food Grade

    Fish Collagen Peptide is a type I collagen peptide,it is extracted from Tilapia fish scale and skin or cod fish skin by enzymatic hydrolysis at low temperature. Fish Collagen peptides are a versatile source of protein and an important element of healthy nutrition.Their nutritional and physiological properties promote the health of bones and joints, and contribute to beautiful skin.The product Fish Collagen Peptides can be obtained from fish skin gelatine (Fish Collagen Peptide). The raw mater...
  • Manufacturing Companies for China Factory Supply CAS 9064-67-9 Fish Collagen Powder Price

    Manufacturing Companies for China Factory Supply CAS 9064-67-9 Fish Collagen Powder Price

    Fish Collagen Peptide is a type I collagen peptide,it is extracted from Tilapia fish scale and skin or cod fish skin by enzymatic hydrolysis at low temperature. Fish Collagen peptides are a versatile source of protein and an important element of healthy nutrition.Their nutritional and physiological properties promote the health of bones and joints, and contribute to beautiful skin.The product Fish Collagen Peptides can be obtained from fish skin gelatine (Fish Collagen Peptide). The raw mater...
123456 Next > >> Page 1 / 236