Factory source China Pure Natural Lupin Extract Lupeol 98% CAS No.: 545-47-1
Persisting in “High quality, Prompt Delivery, Aggressive Price”, we have established long-term cooperation with clientele from both equally overseas and domestically and get new and old clients’ higher comments for Factory source China Pure Natural Lupin Extract Lupeol 98% CAS No.: 545-47-1, We recognize your enquiry and it truly is our honor to work with each and every pal globally.
Persisting in “High quality, Prompt Delivery, Aggressive Price”, we have established long-term cooperation with clientele from both equally overseas and domestically and get new and old clients’ higher comments for China Natural 98% Lupeol Extract, Lupeol Extract Powder, We will supply much better products with diversified designs and professional services. At the same time, welcome OEM, ODM orders, invite friends at home and abroad together common development and achieve win-win, integrity innovation, and expand business opportunities! If you have any question or need more information please feel free to contact us. We are looking forward to receiving your enquiries soon.
Lupinol is present in the epidermis of lupin seeds, in the latex of fig trees and rubber plants. Lupeol is a triterpene with a molecular weight of 426.72 and is widely found in fruits such as strawberries, mangoes, grapes, and olives. It has been proven to have anti-oxidation, anti-inflammatory, and skin healing effects in animal experiments, and has a certain inhibitory effect on breast cancer, prostate cancer, and mouse melanoma.
Key Technical Parameters:
|Particle-size||NLT100% 80 Mesh|
|Loss on drying||≤2.0%|
|Total number of bacteria||≤1000cfu/g|
|Total Yeast & Mold||≤100cfu/g|
|Escherichia coli||Not included|
1. Lupin Extract is widely used for bread and noodle products. It could enhance color instead of egg and butter.
2.It is used in cereals, fast food, baby food, soups and salads.
3. Lupin extract can be used in the treatment of chronic eczema.
4. Lupin has the action of preventing moisture loss and promoting keratinocyte differentiation, so it is also a good rawmaterials for cosmetics
1.It is a Triterpenes compound,has the function of Antiinflammation , antioxidant , promote healing of skin wound ,and so on.
2.It can be used in the Health Food and Pharmaceutical Industry. It also can be used directly as the raw material in Capsule filling.