Featured Products

  • Cheap PriceList for China Factory Supply N-Octyl Pyrrolidone CAS 2687-94-7

    Cheap PriceList for China Factory Supply N-Octyl Pyrrolidone CAS 2687-94-7

    N-Octyl-2-Pyrrolidone is a substituted heterocyclic organic compound and a rapid nonionic wetting agent in
    dishwashing,industrial, and institutional cleaners. It also can serve as a solvent for polymers and hydrophobic substances and has uses as a dye carrier for aramid fabrics. The main advantages of N-Octyl-2-Pyrrolidone is its high solvency for hydrophobic molecules.It can also form mixed micelles with several other surfactants,especially,with anionic emulsifiers.
    N-Octyl-2-Pyrrolidone is unique in also being a surface active solvent and thus it can be acted as an interfacial solvent.This property is advantageous in many formulations.It’s used in the production of agrochemicals,electronics,
    industrial chemicals,initial product for chemical syntheses and solvent.

  • Reasonable price for N-Dodecyl-2-Pyrroliodne China Factory

    Reasonable price for N-Dodecyl-2-Pyrroliodne China Factory

    N-Dodecyl-2-Pyrrolidone is a low-foaming, nonionic surfactant that is used within household, industrial and institutional cleaners. This chemical is also a wetting agent used in adhesive and sealant chemical formulations. N-Dodecyl-2-Pyrrolidone interacts with anionic surfactants, forming mixed micelles, which result in a synergistic surface tension reduction and wetting enhancement. N-Dodecyl-2-Pyrrolidone is being used in the pesticide industry. It is also known to be used as a conditioner, foam stabilizer, inks, and in water-borne coatings.

  • factory low price China Factory Supply Cosmetic Surfactant Polyquaternium-28/Polyquaternium 28

    factory low price China Factory Supply Cosmetic Surfactant Polyquaternium-28/Polyquaternium 28

    Polyquaternium-28 forms clear, glossy films that are flexible and tack-free. It is water soluble, stable to hydrolysis at low or high pH (3-12), and compatible with anionic surfactants, as well as nonionic and amphoteric. Its cationic nature gives substantivity to hair and skin, providing conditioning and manageabiliy with minimum build-up. Polyquaternium-28 improves wet combability of hair and has good curl retention performance for styling products.

  • Competitive Price for China ISO Factory Hair Conditioner Polyquaternium-11 CAS No.: 53633-54-8

    Competitive Price for China ISO Factory Hair Conditioner Polyquaternium-11 CAS No.: 53633-54-8

    Polyquaternium-11 is a quaternized copolymer of vinylpyrrolidone and dimethyl aminoethylmethacrylate,
    acts as a fixative,film-forming and conditioning agent. It provides excellent lubricity on wet hair and ease of combing and detangling on dry hair. It forms clear, non-tacky, continuous films and helps build body to hair while leaving it manageable. It improves skin feel, provides smoothness during application and skin conditioning. Polyquaternium-11 is suggested for use in mousses, gels, styling sprays , novelty stylers, leave-in conditioning lotions, body care, color cosmetics, and facial care applications.

  • Factory making Chinese Suppliers Provide Cosmetic Raw Material Polyquaternium-10 CAS 81859-24-7

    Factory making Chinese Suppliers Provide Cosmetic Raw Material Polyquaternium-10 CAS 81859-24-7

    Polyquaternium-10 is a kind of cationic hydroxyethyl cellulose. This polymer has excellent solubility, conditioning ability, adsorption and repairing ability to hair and skin. With its linear polymer structure with positive charges along the backbone, Polyquaternium-10 is a mild conditioner that is compatible with different kinds of surfactants. The unique ability to repair damaged protein substrates make Polyquaternium-10 can be widely used in hair care,hair styling, facial cleanser, body wash and skin care fields. Nowadays, Polyquaternium-10 is still treated as most popular cationic conditioner polymer among all polyquaternium family.

  • Best quality China CAS: 9003-39-8! ! White Powder Ep/USP Pvp K90 /Povidone K90 Free Sample! !

    Best quality China CAS: 9003-39-8! ! White Powder Ep/USP Pvp K90 /Povidone K90 Free Sample! !

    PVP K is a hygroscopic polymer ,supplied in white or creamy white powder,raning from low to high viscosity & low to high molecular weight with solubility in aqueous and organic solvents,each characterized by K Value.PVP K is Solubility in water and many oter organic solvents.,Hygroscopicity,Film former ,Adhesive,Intial tack ,Complex forma-tion,Stabilization,Solubilization,Crosslinkability ,Biological compatibility and Toxicological safeness.

  • Factory made hot-sale China Cosmetic Raw Material Polyvinylpyrrolidone K30/Pvp K30 30% Solution

    Factory made hot-sale China Cosmetic Raw Material Polyvinylpyrrolidone K30/Pvp K30 30% Solution

    PVP K is a hygroscopic polymer ,supplied in white or creamy white powder,raning from low to high viscosity & low to high molecular weight with solubility in aqueous and organic solvents,each characterized by K Value.PVP K is Solubility in water and many oter organic solvents.,Hygroscopicity,Film former ,Adhesive,Intial tack ,Complex forma-tion,Stabilization,Solubilization,Crosslinkability ,Biological compatibility and Toxicological safeness.

  • 2019 High quality China Cosmetic Raw Material Kojic Acid Dipalmitate CAS 501-30-4 for Skin Whitening

    2019 High quality China Cosmetic Raw Material Kojic Acid Dipalmitate CAS 501-30-4 for Skin Whitening

    Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is an ester of Kojic Acid offering superior stability. Kojic Acid itself can be prone to instability with color-changes occurring over time, whereas Kojic Dipalmitate retains its stability for longer. It is used as a skin whitening ingredient and to reduce the appearance of age-spots. Kojic Acid Dipalmitate offers more efficacious skin lightening effects.

  • Short Lead Time for China High Quality 99% Purity Cosmetic Additive Kojic Acid CAS 501-30-4

    Short Lead Time for China High Quality 99% Purity Cosmetic Additive Kojic Acid CAS 501-30-4

    Kojic Acid powder is a natural antioxidant derived from Fungi, Kojic Acid is a natural skin lightening agent used in many skin care products. Kojic Acid helps to treat hyperpigmentation, dark spots, sun damage etc,improve the appearance of discoloration and skin brightness.

  • Factory Free sample China Factory Supply Cosmetic Series Ectoine CAS 96702-03-3

    Factory Free sample China Factory Supply Cosmetic Series Ectoine CAS 96702-03-3

    Ectoine is a powerful, multifunctional active ingredient with outstanding, clinically proven efficacy. Ectoine provides excellent anti-aging and cell-protection benefits. Ectoine repairs and improves damaged, aged or stressed and irritated skin, promotes skin barrier repair and long-term hydration. Ectoine shows comprehensive anti-pollution efficacy and blue light protection and supports a healthy skin microbiome – for a scientific approach in efficient anti-aging and skin protection concepts. Suitable for all skin types including sensitive, allergic and baby skin.

  • Newly Arrival China High Quality Low Cost Oligo Hyaluronic Acid Manufacturer

    Newly Arrival China High Quality Low Cost Oligo Hyaluronic Acid Manufacturer

    Oligo Hyaluronic Acid is a HA molecular fragment with a relative molecular mass of less than 10,000, which is developed and produced by the company’s own enzymes and unique enzyme digestion technology, also known as Hydrolyzed sodium hyaluronate.The product can penetrate the epidermis and dermis, and has biological activities such as deep hydration, scavenging free radicals, repairing damaged cells, improving cell activity, soothing sensitivity, anti-inflammatory, and regulating skin immune function.

  • Hot sale Factory Low Cost China Acetylated Sodium Hyaluronate/Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate Manufacturer

    Hot sale Factory Low Cost China Acetylated Sodium Hyaluronate/Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate Manufacturer

    Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate (AcHA), is a specialty HA derivative which is synthesized from the Natural Moisturizing Factor Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) by acetylation reaction. The hydroxyl group of HA is partially replaced with acetyl group. It owns both lipophilic and hydrophilic properties. This helps to promote high affinity and adsorption properties for the skin.