Lanolin

  • Anhydrous Lanolin USP Grade

    Anhydrous Lanolin USP Grade

    Lanolin is the wool  grease  secreted by the sheep sebaceous glands,and represents a complex mixture of high molecular mass lipids, including fatty acids and alcohols,sterols,hydroxyacids,diols,aliphatic and steryl esters

  • Anhydrous Lanolin EP Grade

    Anhydrous Lanolin EP Grade

    Lanolin is the wool  grease  secreted by the sheep sebaceous glands,and represents a complex mixture of high molecular mass lipids, including fatty acids and alcohols,sterols,hydroxyacids,diols,aliphatic and steryl esters.Anhydrous Lanolin EP grade is produced from the multi-stage refinning of wool grease,it is manufacturered to fully meet the requirements of current European Pharmacopoeia.The product can be used in the most exacting applications where colore,odor and purity are critical.

  • Anhydrous Lanolin BP Grade

    Anhydrous Lanolin BP Grade

    Lanolin is the wool  grease  secreted by the sheep sebaceous glands,and represents a complex mixture of high molecular mass lipids, including fatty acids and alcohols,sterols,hydroxyacids,diols,aliphatic and steryl esters.

  • PEG-75 Lanolin

    PEG-75 Lanolin

    PEG-75 Lanolin is a water soluble moisturiser and conditioner with a gentle cleansing action. It can be used as a skin and hair conditioner in a wide range of aqueous preparations such as bath foams, shampoos and conditioners, cleansing hand gels and washing up liquids. Key Technical Parameters Appearance Waxy Falkes Color Yellow to amber Odour Faint Characteristic Acid Value,mgKOH/g 5.0 max. Saponification Value,mgKOH/g 20.0 max. Water,% 0.5 max. pH(5% aqueous solution) 3.5~8...
  • Lanolin Alcohol

    Lanolin Alcohol

    Lanolin alcohols is prepared by the saponification of lanolin followed by separation of the fraction containing cholesterol and other alcohols.Lanolin alcohols is an oily liquid used in topical pharmaceutical formulations and cosmetics as an emulsifying agent with emollient properties.  It is used as a primary emulsifier in the preparation of water-in-oil creams and lotions and as an auxiliary emulsifier and stabilizing agent in oil-in-water creams and lotions. Key Technical Parameters Co...