dsdsg

product

PEG-75 Lanolin

Short Description:


  • Product Name: PEG-75 Lanolin
  • CAS No.: 61790-81-6
  • Synonyms: Water Soluble Lanolin,Ethoxylated Lanolin
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    PEG-75 Lanolin is a water soluble moisturiser and conditioner with a gentle cleansing action. It can be used as a skin and hair conditioner in a wide range of aqueous preparations such as bath foams, shampoos and conditioners, cleansing hand gels and washing up liquids.

    Key Technical Parameters

    Appearance Waxy Falkes
    Color Yellow to amber
    Odour Faint Characteristic
    Acid Value,mgKOH/g 5.0 max.
    Saponification Value,mgKOH/g 20.0 max.
    Water,% 0.5 max.
    pH(5% aqueous solution) 3.5~8.0

    Applications

    PEG-75 LANOLIN is particularly recommended for use in aqueous or aqueous-alcoholic lotions and solutions with high clarity. Moreover, the product has emulsifying, solubilising and emollient properties and a mild cleaning effect. Main applications include skin cleansing and after-shave lotions, as well as in shampoos and detergent formulations, where viscosity is of importance.


  • Previous: Lanolin Alcohol
  • Next: PEG-75 Lanolin

  • Write your message here and send it to us