Personal Care Ingredients

  • DL-Panthenol Powder

    DL-Panthenol Powder

    DL-Panthenol is the Pro-vitamin of D-Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5) for using in hair, skin and nail care products. DL-Panthenol is a racemic mixture of D-Panthenol and L-Panthenol.DL Panthenol, is a well known hair conditioner which restores shine & luster to dull hair while also improve tensile strength. Additional,DL-Panthenol is a skin conditioning agent & effective moisturizer.

  • DL-Panthenol 50%

    DL-Panthenol 50%

    DL-Panthenol is the Pro-vitamin of D-Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5) for using in hair, skin and nail care products. DL-Panthenol is a racemic mixture of D-Panthenol and L-Panthenol.DL Panthenol, is a well known hair conditioner which restores shine & luster to dull hair while also improve tensile strength. Additional,DL-Panthenol is a skin conditioning agent & effective moisturizer.

  • DL-Panthenol 75%

    DL-Panthenol 75%

    DL-Panthenol is the Pro-vitamin of D-Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5) for using in hair, skin and nail care products. DL-Panthenol is a racemic mixture of D-Panthenol and L-Panthenol.DL Panthenol, is a well known hair conditioner which restores shine & luster to dull hair while also improve tensile strength. Additional,DL-Panthenol is a skin conditioning agent & effective moisturizer.

  • D-Panthenol

    D-Panthenol

    D-Panthenol is a clear liquid that is soluble in water, methanol, and ethanol. It has a characteristic odor and slightly bitter taste. D-Panthenol is a source of vitamin B5 and is used as a nutritional additive and supplement.

    D-Panthenol is an active ingredient for sophisticated cosmetic skin care and hair care products. It improves the appearance of skin, hair and nails. It provides moisturization and anti-inflammatory benefits to skin and improves shine, prevents damage and moisturizes hair.

  • D-Panthenol 75%

    D-Panthenol 75%

    D-Panthenol is a clear liquid that is soluble in water, methanol, and ethanol. It has a characteristic odor and slightly bitter taste. D-Panthenol is a source of vitamin B5 and is used as a nutritional additive and supplement.

    D-Panthenol is an active ingredient for sophisticated cosmetic skin care and hair care products. It improves the appearance of skin, hair and nails. It provides moisturization and anti-inflammatory benefits to skin and improves shine, prevents damage and moisturizes hair.

  • D-Calcium Pantothenate

    D-Calcium Pantothenate

    D-Calcium Pantothenate is the calcium salt of the water-soluble vitamin B5,ubiquitously found in plants and animal tissues with antioxidant property. Pentothenate is a component of Coenzyme A and a part of the Vitamin B2 complex.Vitamin B5 is a growth factor and is essential for various metabolic functions, including the metabolism of carbohydrates, proteins, and fatty acids. This vitamin is also involved in the synthesis of cholesterol lipids, neurotransmitters, steroid hormones, and hemoglo...
  • Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate

    Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate

    Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate is an oil-soluble derivative of Vitamin C that can be used in higher concentrations without drawbacks,Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate is one of the most stable derivatives of Vitamin C. Except the general benefits of pure Vitamin C, Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmiate has been shown to offer specific skin brightening benefits.Comparing the pure Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid,Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate will not exfoliate or irritate the skin. It is well tolerated by even the most sensitive skin types. Also unlike regular Vitamin C , it can be used in high doses, and for up to eighteen months without oxidizing.Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate is the tetraester of Ascorbic Acid and Isopalmitic Acid. it is a clinically proven, stable, oil-soluble vitamin c derivative that provides superior percutaneous absorption and effectively converts to free vitamin c in the skin. this multi-functional ingredient inhibits the activity of intracellular tyrosinase and melanogenesis to brighten, reduces uv-induced cell or DNA damage, provides potent antioxidant functionality, and boosts collagen synthesis.

  • L-Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside

    L-Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside

    Ascorbyl glucoside is a natural active substance containing Vitamin C structure, but it is stable. Ascorbyl glucoside can effectively inhibit formation of melanin, dilute the skin color, reduce age spots and freckles pigmentation. Ascorbyl glucoside also has the role of lightening skin, anti-aging skin, etc..

  • Biotin

    Biotin

    Biotin is a water-soluble vitamin that’s a part of the vitamin B family. It’s also known as Vitamin H or Vitamin B7. It helps the boday metabolize fats,carbonhydrates,and protein,it also plays an important role in the health of your hair,skin,and nails.Water-soluble vitamins are not stored in the boday,so daily intake is necessary.In cosmetics and personal care products, Biotin is used primarily in the formulation of hair conditioners, grooming aids, shampoos and moisturizing agents. Biotin improves the texture of creams and adds body and shine to hair. Biotin has moisturizing and smoothing properties and can also help improve brittle nails.

  • Coenzyme Q10

    Coenzyme Q10

    Coenzyme Q10 is involved as a component of the mitochondria in the energy production of cells. It also has an antioxidant effect, so widely used in physiology, pharmacy, cosmetics and health protection.It’s yellow or light yellow crystal powder, odorless, tasteless, easily soluble in chloroform, benzene and carbon tetrachloride; soluble in acetone, aether, petroleum ehter; slightly soluble in ethanol; insoluble in water or methanol.It will be decomposed into red substances in the light, stabl...
  • Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate

    Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate

    Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate is a water-soluble, non-irritating, stable derivative of Vitamin C. It has the same potential as vitamin C to boost skin collagen synthesis but is effective in significantly lower concentrations, and can be used at concentrations as low as 10% to suppress melanin formation (in skin-whitening solutions). It is also important to note that Magnesuim Ascorbyl Phosphate may be better choice than Vitamin C for people with sensitive skin and those wishing to avoid any exfoliating effects since many Vitamin C formulas are highly acidic (and therefore produce exfoliating effects).

  • Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate

    Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate

    Sodium  Ascorbyl Phosphate derivative of vitamin C, vitamin C is based on modern science and technology for the processing of raw materials made using this product, whether orally or absorbed through the skin into the body, can rapidly digested by phosphatase to free vitamin C , vitamin C play unique physiological and biochemical functions.Sodium Phosphate Vitamin C Vitamin C has all the effectiveness of both. Vitamin C also overcome sensitive to light, heat and metal ions, easily oxidized sh...
12345 Next > >> Page 1 / 5