dsdsg

News

  • 1, 3-Dihydroxyacetone (DHA)—The primary active ingredient in sunless tanners

    1, 3-Dihydroxyacetone (DHA)—The primary active ingredient in sunless tanners

      Dihydroxyacetone (DHA) is a simple carbohydrate that is primarily used as an ingredient in sunless tanning products. Dihydroxyacetone is a common ingredient in self-tanning lotions and creams. It is often derived from plant sources such as sugar beets and sugar cane, by the fermentation of...
    Read more
  • Thanks for the customer’s first order—Gamma Polyglutamic Acid and Sodium Hyaluronate

    Thanks for the customer’s first order—Gamma Polyglutamic Acid and Sodium Hyaluronate

    Thanks for the first order from South Armerica customer—10kg Gamma Polyglutamic Acid and 25kg Sodium Hyaluronate. It’s only took 2 days from inquiry to confirming the order. The products has been dispatched today. GAMMA POLYGLUTAMIC ACID:10KG SODIUM HYALURONIC VL MW 100~600KDA:5KG ...
    Read more
  • Zn PCA and it’s benifits

    Zn PCA and it’s benifits

    What is Zinc PCA? Zinc PCA is the Zinc salt of pyrrolidone carboxylic acid. It helps control acne and decrease sebum secretion while helping the skin retain its humidity.Zinc Pyrrolidone Carboxylate Zinc PCA (PCA-Zn) is a zinc ion in which sodium ions are exchanged for bacteriostatic action, whil...
    Read more
  • A Magic Ingredient —–Alpha Arbutin

    A Magic Ingredient —–Alpha Arbutin

    Alpha-Arbutin is extracted from bearberry. It is a biosynthetic active ingredient that is pure, water-soluble and is manufactured in a powder form. As one of the most advanced skin lightening ingredients on the market, it has been shown to work effectively on all skin types.  Alpha arbutin is a m...
    Read more
  • Vitamin C and It’s Derivatives

    Vitamin C and It’s Derivatives

    Vitamin C Nowdays Various vitamin C derivatives are used in cosmetics for external use . Pure vitamin C, ascorbic acid or also called L-ascorbic acid (ascorbic acid) has the most direct effect.In contrast to the other variants, it does not first have to be converted into the active form. Studies ...
    Read more
  • Polyquaternium-10 for Skin and Hair Care

    Polyquaternium-10 for Skin and Hair Care

    What is Polyquaternium-10 ? INCI Name:Polyquaternium-10(PQ-10) CAS NO. :68610-92-4 Chemical Name:Hydroxyethylcellulose Ethoxylate Structure: Polyquaternium-10 is a white granular powder which has got a particular odour that is similar to the amine. It is readily soluble in water. Polyquater...
    Read more
  • What is Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate?

    What is Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate?

    Description of  Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is a  form of Vitamin C  or to be more specific: A highly stable, gentle form of Vitamin C that also features some anti-microbial and skin brightening powers. How does it work? First, some background on Vitamin C in skin care. L...
    Read more
  • Ascorbyl Glucoside(AA-2G Stabilized Vitamin C)

    Ascorbyl Glucoside(AA-2G Stabilized Vitamin C)

    What Is Ascorbyl Glucoside? Ascorbyl Glucoside, popularly known as AA-2G, is a stable type of vitamin C that can be mixed in water immediately. It is synthesized by glucol and L-Ascorbic Acid.It is effective both in whitening to brighten the skin. And the reduction of free radicals Stimulate the ...
    Read more
  • Alpha Arbutin: Naturaly Skin Lightening & Brightening Ingredients

    Alpha Arbutin: Naturaly Skin Lightening & Brightening Ingredients

    Are you looking for a natural and safe Ingredients for Skin Care? Alpha arbutin for skin is certainly a strong contender that can deliver safe, meaningful results. Many would consider wrinkles the number one concern when it comes to skin issues, but the general consensus have proven that an uneve...
    Read more
  • Application of Kojic Acid in Cosmeitc

    Application of Kojic Acid in Cosmeitc

    What Is Kojic Acid? This particular acid is the by-product of fungi, primarily Aspergillus, used in Japan to make rice wine, soy sauce, and miso! Fortunately, kojic acid is extremely useful in skincare products! Skin Brightening Kojic acid inhibits the production of tyrosinase, the enzyme requir...
    Read more
  • Super Ingredient Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate CAS#183476-82-6

    Super Ingredient Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate CAS#183476-82-6

    Why is Vitamin C an essential ingredient in skin care? Stimulates collagen production which improves elasticity and plumps skin with long term use; Improves the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles; Helps to smooth textured or rough skin; Reduces the appearance of hyperpigmentation and brown ma...
    Read more
  • Ascorbyl Palmitate: The Fat-Soluble Vitamin C Antioxidant

    Ascorbyl Palmitate: The Fat-Soluble Vitamin C Antioxidant

    Ascorbyl Palmitate is a well-known antioxidant food additive that is useful for its effects in stabilizing oxygen-sensitive ingredients. Experts believe that the compound is also beneficial as it protects fat-soluble antioxidants in dietary supplements.   What is A...
    Read more
1234 Next > >> Page 1 / 4