Kojic Acid & Derivatives

  • Kojic Acid Dipalmitate

    Kojic Acid Dipalmitate

    Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is an ester of Kojic Acid offering superior stability. Kojic Acid itself can be prone to instability with color-changes occurring over time, whereas Kojic Dipalmitate retains its stability for longer. It is used as a skin whitening ingredient and to reduce the appearance of age-spots. Kojic Acid Dipalmitate offers more efficacious skin lightening effects.

  • Kojic Acid

    Kojic Acid

    Kojic Acid powder is a natural antioxidant derived from Fungi, Kojic Acid is a natural skin lightening agent used in many skin care products. Kojic Acid helps to treat hyperpigmentation, dark spots, sun damage etc,improve the appearance of discoloration and skin brightness.