Fermented Actives

  • Sodium Hyaluronate

    Sodium Hyaluronate

    Sodium Hyaluronate is the sodium salt of Hyaluronic acid,it’s well-known as natural moisturizing factor,non-animal origin bacterial fermentation,very low impuities,no pollution of other unknown impurities and pathogenic microorganism production process.Sodium Hyaluronate act as lubricating and film-forming,moisturizing,preventing skin damage,thickening and keep emulsion stable for skin care products,such as cream,emulsion,essence,lotion,gel,faciaal mask,lipstic,eye shadow,foundation,facial cleaner,boday wash and etc.It can be found in the hair products formulation too.

  • Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate

    Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate

    Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate (AcHA), is a specialty HA derivative which is synthesized from the Natural Moisturizing Factor Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) by acetylation reaction. The hydroxyl group of HA is partially replaced with acetyl group. It owns both lipophilic and hydrophilic properties. This helps to promote high affinity and adsorption properties for the skin.

  • Oligo Hyaluronic Acid

    Oligo Hyaluronic Acid

    Oligo Hyaluronic Acid is a HA molecular fragment with a relative molecular mass of less than 10,000, which is developed and produced by the company’s own enzymes and unique enzyme digestion technology, also known as Hydrolyzed sodium hyaluronate.The product can penetrate the epidermis and dermis, and has biological activities such as deep hydration, scavenging free radicals, repairing damaged cells, improving cell activity, soothing sensitivity, anti-inflammatory, and regulating skin immune function.

  • Ectoine

    Ectoine

    Ectoine is a powerful, multifunctional active ingredient with outstanding, clinically proven efficacy. Ectoine provides excellent anti-aging and cell-protection benefits. Ectoine repairs and improves damaged, aged or stressed and irritated skin, promotes skin barrier repair and long-term hydration. Ectoine shows comprehensive anti-pollution efficacy and blue light protection and supports a healthy skin microbiome – for a scientific approach in efficient anti-aging and skin protection concepts. Suitable for all skin types including sensitive, allergic and baby skin.

  • Ergothioneine

    Ergothioneine

    Ergothioneine(EGT) is an important active substance in human boday.Ergothioneine is obtained by multi fermentation of Hericium Erinaceum & Tricholoma Matsutake.Multi fermentation can increase the yield of L-Ergothioneine,which is a sulfur-containing derivative of the amino acid histidine,a unique stable antioxidant and cytoprotective agent,existing in the human body.Ergothioneine can be transferred inside mitochondria by the transporter OCTN-1 in skin keratinocytes and fibroblasts,thus playing the anti-oxidation and protection functions there.

  • Gamma Polyglutamic Acid

    Gamma Polyglutamic Acid

    Gamma Polyglutamic Acid as a multifunctional skin care ingredient,Gamma PGA can moisturize and whiten skin and improve skin health.It busilds gentle and tender skin and restore skin cells,facilitates exfoliation of old keratin.Clears stagnant melanin and gives birth to white and translucent skin.
    Gamma Polyglutamic Acid has excellent compatibility in non-ionic,anionic and amphoteric surgactants.Polyglutamic Acid is a pefect ingredient for cream,essence,astringent,face mask,eye gel,sun cream,shampoo,body wash,lotion,hairstyle formula and so on.Gamma PGA is an idea moisturizer with high compatibility with other cosmetics materials.Dosages of the material denpend on the function of the skin care product