dsdsg

product

Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate

Short Description:

Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate (AcHA), is a specialty HA derivative which is synthesized from the Natural Moisturizing Factor Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) by acetylation reaction. The hydroxyl group of HA is partially replaced with acetyl group. It owns both lipophilic and hydrophilic properties. This helps to promote high affinity and adsorption properties for the skin.


  • Product Name: Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate
  • Product Code: YRN-ACHA
  • INCI Name: Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate
  • Synonyms: Sodium acetylhyaluronate,AcetylatedSodium Hyaluronate
  • CAS No.: 158254-23-0
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate (AcHA)is a derivative of Sodium Hyaluronate,which is prepared by acetylation of Sodium Hyaluronate,it is both hydrophilicity and lipophilicity.Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate has the advantage of high skin affinity,efficient and lasting moisturing,softening stratum corneum,strong skin softening,enhancing skin slasticity,improving sin roughness,etc.It’s refreshing and non-greasy,and can be widely used in cosmetics such as lotion,mask and essence.

    Identification Pass
    Appearance White to yellowish granules or powders
    Acetyl Content 23.0~29.0%
    Transparency 99.0% min.
    pH 5.0~7.0
    Protein 0.10%max.
    Intrinsic Viscosity 0.50~2.80dL/g
    Loss on drying 10.0% max.
    Residue on Ignition 11.0~16.0%
    Heavy Metals(as Pb) 20 ppm max.
    Arsenic 2 ppm max.
    Nitrogen Content 2.0~3.0%
    Bacteria Count 100 CFU/g max.
    Mold & Yeast 10 CFU/g max.
    Escherichia Coli Negative
    Staphylococcus Aureus Negative
    Pseudomonas Aeruginosa Negative

    High Skin affinity:Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate hydrophilic and fat-friendly nature give it a special affinity with skin’s cuticles.The high skin affinity of AcHA makes it more evently and closely adsorbed on the surface of the skin,even after rinsing with water.

    Strong Moisture Retention:Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate acan firmly adhere to the surface of the skin,reduce the loss of  water on the skin surface,and increase the content of moisture of skin.It also can quickly penetrate into the stratum corneum,combine with the water in the stratum corneum,and hydrate to soften the stratum corneum.AcHA internal and external synergistic effect,play an efficient and lasting moisturing effect,increase skin water content,improve skin rough,dry state,make skin full and moist.

    Application:

    *Cleaning cosmetics:facial cleanser,cleansing cream,cleansing soap,body wash.

    *Skin care products:essence,make-up water,lotion,toner,cream,UV protection.


  • Previous: Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
  • Next: Ectoine

  • Write your message here and send it to us