dsdsg

news

Industry News

  • Kojic acid vs Hydroquinone in skin care

    Kojic acid vs Hydroquinone in skin care

    Kojic acid and hydroquinone are two of the most popular actives used in pigmentation lightening skincare.  They are used in many skin care products and helps to treat hyperpigmentation, dark spots, sun damage etc,improve the appearance of discoloration and skin brightness. They can strongly inhib...
    Read more
  • The whitening and freckle removing function of Arbutin

    The whitening and freckle removing function of Arbutin

    Arbutin is can be naturally extracted from plants such as bearberry and synthesized by chemical method. Synthesized Arbutin is currently one of the most widely used hypopigmenting agents in cosmetics. Arbutin can also moisten the skin which looks very lightening, so arbutin is used skin lightenin...
    Read more
  • The application and benefits of Kojic Acid

    The application and benefits of Kojic Acid

    What Is Kojic Acid? Kojic acid is a godsend for anyone who’s battling dark spots and dull skin. It is a wonder ingredient present in skin brightening creams and serums, and I will tell you why. What is an agent that is extracted from different types of fungi, especially the different strains of A...
    Read more
  • Skin white  Anti-Freckle agent Arbutin

    Skin white Anti-Freckle agent Arbutin

    Introduction Arbutin, (hydroquinone-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside) a naturally occurring -d-glucopyranoside derivative of hydroquinone. The hydroquinone glucoside is a botanically derived compound found in certain plant species, such as bearberry, cranberries, blueberries, wheat, pears and the fresh f...
    Read more
  • Why Choose Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate as your skin care ingredient?

    Why Choose Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate as your skin care ingredient?

    \ct Name:Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate INCI Name: Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate CAS No.: 183476-82-6 Vitamin C has many functions as a cosmetic ingredient,including skin lightening, promoting collagen synthesis and inhibiting lipid peroxidation.Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate is stable at high temperatures ...
    Read more
  • Plant Extract Naringenin

    Plant Extract Naringenin

    Naringenin is a white,crystalline substance,obtained by the decomposition of naringin.Naringenin is a natural compound (a flavonoid) found in fruits such as grapefruit, oranges, and tomatoes. It has antioxidant and anti-inflammatory effects. Naringenin based supplements are being promoted on the ...
    Read more
  • Kojic Acid Dipalmitate VS Kojic Acid

    Kojic Acid Dipalmitate VS Kojic Acid

    Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is modified Kojic Acid derivative which not only overcomes the instability to light, heat and metallic ions, but also keeps the excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase in the human skin and prevents the melanin forming. It is more efficacious than Kojic ...
    Read more