dsdsg

product

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate

Short Description:


  • Product Name: Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate
  • INCI Name: Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate
  • Synonyms: Sodium L-Ascorbic acid -2-Phosphate,Vitamin C
  • CAS No.: 66170-10-3
  • Molecular Formul: C6H6O9Na3
  • Product Detail

    FAQ

    Product Tags

    Sodium  Ascorbyl Phosphate derivative of vitamin C, vitamin C is based on modern science and technology for the processing of raw materials made using this product, whether orally or absorbed through the skin into the body, can rapidly digested by phosphatase to free vitamin C , vitamin C play unique physiological and biochemical functions.Sodium Phosphate Vitamin C Vitamin C has all the effectiveness of both. Vitamin C also overcome sensitive to light, heat and metal ions, easily oxidized shortcomings. As a nutritional additive widely used in various fortified foods, dietary supplements and beverages.Sodium  Ascorbyl Phosphate is stable, has excellent oxidation durability, can effectively extend the shelf life of food, for a variety of canned, packaged foods and fresh meat products, color protection agent.Vitamin C is awater-soluble sodium phosphate whitening agent. This product is absorbed through the skin, can effectivelyresist UV rays, and can capture the oxygen free radicals, promote collagen production, can effectively preventpigmentation, remove all kinds of skin pigmentation, can make the skin moist, soft white, bright and clean, andthe Product stability, non-toxic, no stimulation, for the modern functional whitening cosmetics, fine additives,cosmetic additives, the product as the main following features:

    1, the system of tyrosinase activity, reduction of melanin, a whitening effect.
    2, into the body to eliminate oxygen free radicals, which have wrinkles, anti-aging function.
    3, and vitamin E have synergistic effect.
    4, stable and easy to change color. Non-toxic, no stimulation.

    Key Technical Parameters:

    Description white or almost white crystalline
    Assay ≥95.0%
    Solubility (10% aqueous solution): to form clear solution
     Moisture content(%): 8.0~11.0
    PH(3%solution): 8.0~10.0
    Heavy Metal(ppm): ≤10
    Arsenic (ppm) ≤ 2


    Applications:
    Lotions, Cream, Sun care and after sun products, Make up products


  • Previous: Lactose Compounds
  • Next: Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate

  • Write your message here and send it to us