dsdsg

product

Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate

Short Description:

Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate is a retinol derivative, which has the function of regulating the metabolism of the epidermis and stratum corneum, can resist aging, can reduce sebum spillage, dilute epidermal pigments, play a role in preventing skin aging, preventing acne, whitening and light spots. While ensuring the powerful effect of retinol, it also greatly reduces its irritation. It is currently used for anti-aging and prevention of acne recurrence.


  • Product Name: Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate
  • Trade Name: Cosmate®HPR
  • INCI: Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate
  • CAS: 893412-73-2
  • Molecular: C26H38O3
  • Function: Anti-aging,Skin Whitening, Wrinkle Removing,Reducing Skin Melanin
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate is a retinol derivative, which has the function of regulating the metabolism of the epidermis and stratum corneum, can resist aging, can reduce sebum spillage, dilute epidermal pigments, play a role in preventing skin aging, preventing acne, whitening and light spots. While ensuring the powerful effect of retinol, it also greatly reduces its irritation. It is currently used for anti-aging and prevention of acne recurrence.

    Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate-10

     

    Key Technical Paraments:

    Appearance Yellow Powder
    Assay ≥98.0%
    Heavy metals ≤10ppm
    Arsenic ≤3ppm
    E.Coli Negative
    Total plate count ≤1000cfu/g
    Yeast and mold ≤100cfu/g

     

    Function:

    1.Better stability

    2.Lower irritation, milder and lower risk of adverse reactions

    3.The combination of HPR and encapsulated retinol can improve the area of chloasma, which is safe and effective.

    Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate-9

     

    Application:

    Anti aging, wrinkle removing and skin texture improvement Whitening and lightening spots, reducing skin melanin Acne elimination and auxiliary treatment acne.

    1. Applications include (but are not limited to) skincare, color cosmetic and body care formulations.

    2. Can be formulated into oil-in-water emulsions, water-in-oil emulsions and other formula types, such as emulsions, serums and anhydrous systems, add to the oil phase of all emulsions, neutral pH.

    3. Recommended in night time application, co-formulated other active ingredients, photostabilizers, and even sunscreens for daily wear.

    4. Recommended to formulate this product in a manner that avoids infusing air/oxygen into the final cosmetic product. Like all retinoids, the highly specific set of conjugated double bonds are susceptible to oxidation, anti-oxidants like Vitamin-E are suggested.
    5. Can promote keratin metabolism, clear pores and treat acne, improve skin roughness, brighten skin tone, reducing appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.

  • Previous: Ferulic Acid
  • Next: Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate

  • Write your message here and send it to us